Ask us anything
ask an expert
Best Massage Chair

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Massage Chair

Osaki
OS-PFC-Beige

$4,999.00 $7,999.00
Color :
Beige
Black
Brown
Dark Gray
Beige #MWS Options 2696714540
Dark Gray #MWS Options 761109317
Beige #MWS Options 1681627284
Brown #MWS Options 3837106417
Dark Gray #MWS Options 1883675613
Black #MWS Options 1678809236
Brown #MWS Options 567843209

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Massage Chair

The Osaki OS-Pro First Class massage chair features an SL-Track system with 3D rollers, Zero Gravity, 23 Automatic Programs, and Touch Screen Remote for a first-class massage experience. The massage chair is packed with fully adjustable settings with a smart control system; this chair is bound to give you the best experience with quick access from the side controller.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Massage Chair

Osaki OS-Pro First-Class Features

Osaki OS-Pro First Class SL Track Technology

SL-Track Technology

The Osaki OS-Pro First Class massage chair combines both S and L-Track technology for an exceptional massage experience. The S-Track rollers will contour the natural curvature of your spine for consistent massage pressure. The L-Track extends from your neck, all the way down past your lower back, and finally wrapping underneath the back of your thighs. The L-Track offers about 50% more massage area than your average S-Track only massage chairs.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class 3D Massage

3D Massage

The intelligent 3D massage head of the Osaki OS-Pro First Class massage chair is designed for outstanding range and flexibility. The massage head can move up and down, side to side, and in and out. You can control the depth of the massage with 5 levels of intensity settings allowing you to truly fine-tune the massage.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Body Scan

Body Scan Technology

The OS-Pro First Class massage chair will perform a body scan to map the key areas of the neck, back, and shoulders to ensure consistent pressure during the massage. The body scan also maps the key acupressure points for the best therapeutic massage.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Zero Gravity Recline

2 Stage Zero Gravity Recline

Inspired by NASA, the Zero Gravity position is the perfect position for the ultimate massage experience. When placed in a Zero Gravity position, the weight of your back will be supported by the backrest. In this position, when the knees are brought above the chest will optimize your blood flow, to relax the body more. This will in turn help to maximize the intensity of the massage and reduces the compression along your spine.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Foot Massage

Reflexology Foot Massage

Located on the bottom of the feet are three spinning Reflexology massage rollers that provide a soothing and kneading style massage. As the rollers spin, they will stimulate the acupuncture points. The airbags will inflate to push your feet downward causing a much deeper massage along the bottom of your feet.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Negative Ionization Therapy

Negative Ionization Therapy

The Osaki OS-Pro First Class massage chair is equipped with negative air ionization therapy technology. Air ionizers are used as an experimental and non-pharmaceutical treatment for the seasonal affected disorder and mild depression.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Air Compression Massage

Full Body Air Compression Massage

There are 24 airbags located at the arms, upper arms and shoulders, waist, calves, and feet for a full-body compression massage experience. The compression massage of the Osaki OS-Pro First Class increases blood circulation throughout the body to relieve pain and tension. You can choose from 3 levels of intensity.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Space Saving

Space Saving Technology

The Osaki OS-Pro First Class only needs 1.5" from the backrest to the wall, which reduces the amount of space the chair takes up. As you recline the massage chair will slide forward allowing you to maximize your living space.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Tablet

Touch Screen Tablet Remote

The Osaki OS-Pro First-Class touch screen tablet has an easy view screen displaying the current function the massage chair has. On the tablet, you can select the massage type, intensity, speed, and location.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Automatic Programs

Automatic Programs

The OS-Pro First Class has 23 different automatic massage programs that are divided into 4 different categories: VIP, Healthcare, Special, and Relaxation.

  • VIP: Stress Relieving, Energy, Good Night Sleep, Joint Care, Frozen Shoulder, and Spine Massage
  • HEALTHCARE: Office Regimen, Sport Recovery, Brain Refresh, Spine Care, Waist Care, and Legs Care
  • SPECIAL: Health Recharge, Meridian Treatment, Keep Fit, Bottom Toning, Restoration Massage, and Tiredness Relief
  • RELAXATION: Full Body Stretch, Thai Massage, Chinese Massage, Total Relax, and Airbag
Osaki OS-Pro First Class Massage Techniques

Massage Techniques

The Osaki OS-Pro First Class massage chair comes with manual mode so you can pinpoint a desired massage for a specific area of your body. The massage chair can perform Kneading, Flapping, Swedish, Grasping, and Shiatsu. You can either pinpoint a specific spot on your back for the massage or massage by sections of the body.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Custom Programs

Custom Programs

With Osaki OS-Pro First Class, you can customize three different massage programs and save them for future use.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Manual Massage

Manual Massage Settings

Customize your massage with the Osaki OS-Pro First Class with Manual Control Function for Mode, Massage Position, Width of Roller, Speed, and 3D. Each category has many options to such as control of the Upper Air, Foot Roller, Lower Air, Calf Knead, Foot Roller.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Calf Kneading

Calf Kneading Massage

Behind the calves are reflexology rollers which help bring relief. You can control the calf kneading massage through 3 levels of intensity in manual mode.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Extendable Ottoman

Extendable Footrest and Adjustable Calf position

The Osaki OS-Pro First-Class massage chair has an extendable footrest that can extend up to 5.5 inches. The calf area can also move separately for the perfect placement.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Lumbar Heat

Lumbar Heat

The OS-Pro First Class massage chair has 2 carbon fiber infrared heating pads located on the back area, which enhances the effect of the massage and increased blood circulation.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Bluetooth Speakers

Bluetooth Speakers

The Osaki OS-Pro First-Class is equipped with Bluetooth technology that allows you to listen to your favorite music or even take phone calls on high-quality speakers in the headrest.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class USB Charger

USB Charger

No need to move out of your seat when your battery is running low on your smart device. Just charge it with the built-in USB connector at the armrest of the massage chair.

Osaki OS-Pro First Class Quick Controls

Quick Controls

A side controller gives you convenient access. You can control the power, negative ionization therapy, recline of the massage chair, different automatic programs, leg extension, and foot extension.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller3D Quad Style Rollers
Massage Roller Track50" L-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments5 Levels of Speed
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers with 3 Speeds and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity Recline2 Positions
Automatic Programs23
Manual ProgramsFull, Partial, Fixed Point, Upper Back, Lower Back,
Massage TechniquesShoulder Lifting, Kneading, Tapping, Shiatsu, Kneading and Tapping, and 3D
Deep Tissue MassageYes
Stretch ProgramYes
Memory Program3 Memory Programs
Heat TherapyLumbar
Total Airbags36 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments3 Levels of 3D, , and Speed
Calf MassageCalf Kneading and Air Compression Massage
Ottoman Length AdjustmentAutomatic with Foot Stop
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
ChromotherapyLED Lights in the Armrests
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting5 to 40 Minutes
Device ChargingUSB Charging
Air MassageShoulders, Arms and Hands, Calves, Feet
Height Range5'0" - 6'0"
Ion TherapyYes
Controller TypesTouch Screen Tablet, Quick Controls
Controller LanguagesEnglish, Chinese
Dimensions Upright63"L x 30"W x 46.5"H
Dimensions Recline72"L x 30"W x 41"H
Weight311lbs.
Shipping Weight353lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

OSAKI 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

Osaki guarantees that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. Osaki Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the Osaki Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.

OSAKI 4 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 4 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional year of in-home service parts and labor, an additional year on parts, and an additional year of coverage on the framework to the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 2 years, Osaki provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 3rd year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and the 4th year just the Framework is covered.

OSAKI 5 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 5 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional two years of in-home service parts and labor, an additional two years on parts, and an additional two years of coverage on the framework of the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 3 years, Osaki provides in-home services covering both parts and labor. The 4th year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and in the 5th year, just the framework is covered.

Expert Overview

Remote Walkthrough

Top Features

Assembly

What is 3D Technology?

What is L-Track Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered