$2000 OFF
Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert
New for 2021

Titan Optimus 3D Massage Chair

Titan
TI-OP-1

$1,999.00 $3,999.00
Color :
Black
Brown
Taupe
Brown #MWS Options 2055640790
Taupe #MWS Options 1409193660
Black #MWS Options 753637029
Taupe #MWS Options 2355402579
Black #MWS Options 1717344061
Brown #MWS Options 3028785006
Black #MWS Options 1695717180

Titan Optimus 3D Massage Chair

The Titan Optimus 3D massage chair offers a long SL-track rolling system with 3D technology for a deep tissue massage. The foot massage will help relax your tired and sore feet while the automatic programs massage the stress out of your entire body.

Titan Optimus 3D Massage Chair

Titan Optimus 3D Features

Titan Optimus 3D Massage

3D Massage

The Titan Optimus 3D comes equipped with a 3D Massage Roller. The 3D technology gives you control over the overall intensity of the massage, by moving the rollers in and out from the backrest. There are 5 Levels of depth, speed, strength, and intensity with 2 levels of width.

Titan Optimus 3D L-Track

L-Track

The Titan Optimus 3D comes standard with an L-Track track, which massages from your neck, all the way down to your glutes and upper hamstrings. This is called an “SL” rolling track, and it works with the computer body scan at the beginning of every session to give every user a massage that fits their body.

Titan Optimus 3D Foot Rollers

Reflexology Foot Rollers

The reflexology foot rollers help to relax your feet and are complemented with an air compression massage. The airbags inflate, which pushes your feet down for a deeper foot massage from the rollers.

Titan Optimus 3D Air Compression Massage

Air Compression Massage

The streamlined design of the Titan Optimus 3D uses fewer airbags, while still giving a full-body air compression massage. This increases the longevity and reliability of the chair. The 36 airbags cover more body surfaces than their previous generations while applying a more consistent pressure throughout the chair. Airbags are located at the Outer Shoulders, Arms and Hands, Calves, and Feet.

Titan Optimus 3D Automatic Programs

Automatic Programs

The Optimius 3D comes equipped with 4 different preset programs including Recover, Lower Back, Neck and Shoulder, and Thai. These auto programs combine the 6 different massage techniques available in the chair which are Kneading, Swedish, Tapping, Shiatsu, Clapping, and Rolling.

Titan Optimus 3D

Extendable Footrest

Titan Optimus 3D has an automatically extendable footrest which can be extended up to 7.5 Inches to accommodate various heights. When initiating the massage, the leg rest will extend completely out and then begin to retract. Firmly press down with your feet when reaching the desired length, it will indicate to stop retracting and start the massage.

Titan Optimus 3D Remote Control

Remote Control

The remote is has specific buttons to turn features on and off, and is very straightforward. The LCD screen lets you know what your massage chair is doing at any point and time. When the remote is not in use, just store it away in the aesthetically pleasing storage slot.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller3D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller TrackL-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments5 Levels of depth, speed, strength, and intensity with 2 levels of width
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Foot MassageFoot Rollers and Compression Massage
ReclinePowered
Automatic Programs4 Automatic Programs
Manual ProgramsYes
Massage TechniquesKneading, Swedish, Tapping, Shiatsu, Clapping, and Rolling
Stretch ProgramYes
Total Airbags36
Calf MassageCompression Massage
Ottoman Length AdjustmentAutomatic
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting5-30 Minutes
Air MassageOuter Shoulder, Arms and Hands, Calves, and Feet
Distance to Wall13.8”
Controller TypesSlim LCD Remote
Dimensions Upright55.1"L X 28.0"W X 49.2"H
Dimensions Recline68.9"L X 28.0"W X 35.4"H
Weight175.3lbs
Shipping Weight215lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

TITAN 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

Titan massage chairs guarantee that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. Titan Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

TITAN EXTENDED WARRANTY

Titan offers 2 extended warranties which will add to the part and labor. You are able to add 1 additional year to each part and labor, or 2 years. If you purchase the one year, that means you will now have 2 years of parts and labor and 3 years of parts.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the Titan Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.

What is L-Track Technology?

What is 3D Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered