SAVE $100
Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Massage Chair

Ergotec
ET-100-Black

$1,299.00 $1,399.00
Color :
Black
Brown
Black #MWS Options 27891775
Brown #MWS Options 2159909019
Brown #MWS Options 3358628155
Black #MWS Options 1238931680
Black #MWS Options 1216977119
Black #MWS Options 1261213921
Black #MWS Options 1239259360

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Massage Chair

The Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Massage Chair is a compact massage chair design. The 2D S-Track mechanism has lumbar heat and massages from the neck to the lower back. Enjoy your massage while reclined or even in a lie-flat position.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Massage Chair

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Massage Chair Features

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury S-Track

S-Curve Technology

The Ergotec ET-100 Mercury uses S-Track technologies for an incredibly consistent massage. The S-Curve Track starts at the base of your head and travels down your back. The S-Track ensures that the massage roller will follow the natural curvature of your spine.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Massage Roller

Quad Style Roller

The massage roller provides pressurized massage strokes with four high-tech rollers that methodically knead out muscle tension. The 2D quad-style massage robot performs kneading, tapping, kneading with tapping, clapping, and rolling massage techniques.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Heat Therapy

Lumbar Heat Therapy

Heat therapy is provided to the lower lumbar region of the spine, which helps relieve lower back tension and relaxes the underlying muscles and joints. Heat pads apply warmth to help loosen muscle tissue so the massage rollers can apply a more effective and deeper massage.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Compression Massage

Air Compression Massage

The Ergotec ET-100 Mercury massage chair applies just the right amount of pressure and motion for an ultra-relaxing shiatsu massage, covering your buttock and legs. The ten airbags are located around the seat, feet, and calves.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Foot Massage

Reflexology Foot Massage

Multiple airbags are located along the feet. They inflate to apply a compression massage. Along the bottom of the footrest are pressure point spheres that administer a concentrated pin-point massage.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Programs

Automatic Massage Programs

  • Gentle - A program designed to provide a quiet, gentle massage that is good for beginners or those that prefer a soft touch.
  • Relax - A program designed to provide a gentle massage that is great for deep relaxation, best used before going to sleep.
  • Vigorous - This massage will combine vigorous tapping on your back, and an air massage focused on your arms and legs.
  • Demo - This massage will quickly demonstrate all of the massage features in 5 minutes.
Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Recline

Automatic Recline

With the press of a button, the Ergotec ET-100 Mercury massage chair can recline back to any desired level, including the ability to lie completely flat.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Remote Control

Intuitive Remote Control

The remote control of the Ergotec ET-100 Mercury has a clear and easy-to-read LCD screen that enables you to monitor your massage session. The display guides you through each step of your massage, displaying information about each massage action. With four auto massage programs and five relaxing back massage techniques, a personalized massage is just a tap away.

Ergotec ET-100 Mercury Pocket

Convenient Storage Pocket

There is a pocket located on the side of the ET-`100 Mercury to slide the remote into when not in use.

DownloadsManual / Assembly
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller2D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track29" S-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments3 Levels of Strength
Glute MassageAir Compression Massage
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity ReclineYes
Automatic Programs4
Manual ProgramsSpot/Partial
Massage TechniquesKneading, Tapping, Kneading with Tapping, Clapping, and Rolling
Deep Tissue MassageYes
Stretch ProgramNone
Heat TherapyLumbar
Total Airbags10 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments3 Levels of Intensity
Calf MassageAir Compression Massage
Ottoman Length AdjustmentSpring Loaded
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting20 Minutes
Air MassageCalves
Height Range5'0" - 6'0"
Controller TypesSlim LCD Remote
Dimensions Upright48.4"L x 30.3"W x 45.3"H
Dimensions Recline67.7"L x 30.3"W x 35"H
Seat Width20.7"
Weight143lbs.
Shipping Dimensions53.7"L x 31.1"W x 30."H
Shipping Weight176lbs.
Warranty1 Year Limited Warranty

*Due to holiday shipping and supply chain issues, shipping times may extend 7-10 business days.

Curbside Delivery - Free Shipping

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Curbside ships via Freight and is our standard Free shipping method. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair to your carport or entryway, and you will be responsible for getting it into your residence or business. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you can follow instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In Home Delivery (Threshold Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Threshold ships via Freight and is an upgraded shipping method that can be added to your order for $99. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair into the Threshold of your home and be placed inside your doorway. It will not be left outside, and you will not have to bring the item into your home. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you read the instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 10-20 BUSINESS DAYS

In-Home Delivery and Assembly is the same as White Glove Delivery and costs between $179.99 and $199.99. Once it leaves the warehouse, it will be shipped to the White Glove delivery warehouse, and when they receive your order, they will contact you to schedule a delivery time and date.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery) consists of a two-person installation team that will deliver, unpack, and installs your massage chair in a room of your choice. They will also carry it up to two flights of stairs if needed. Please remember that these are not professional massage chair installation experts but rather a furniture installation team. They may or may not have installed your particular massage chair model before. Please contact us directly with any questions at 888.360.9996.

ERGOTEC 1 YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY

Ergotec covers their massage chairs for 1 year after the date of purchase. Ergotec provides a 1 Year In-Home service program and a 1 Year Parts replacement program.

ERGOTEC 2 YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY

The Extended Warranty adds an additional 2 years of full coverage, for a total of 2 Years of In-home Service and Parts

ERGOTEC SERVICE INFORMATION

You can contact Cozzia's customer service department at 1-877-977-0656 between 9:00 am and 5:00 pm PST, Monday through Friday for warranty or service issues. You also can email service@cozzia-usa.com for any maintenance and service inquires.

Remote Control

Assembly

What is L-Track Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered