Best L-Track

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Massage Chair

Osaki
OS-ADMIRAL-Brown

$4,399.00 $6,999.00
Color :
Brown
Taupe
Black and Silver
Gray
Black/Gold #MWS Options 2790693752
Gray #MWS Options 2284820786
Brown #MWS Options 893360803
Taupe #MWS Options 3850869246
Brown #MWS Options 3927808514
Taupe #MWS Options 817404575

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Massage Chair

The Osaki Admiral Massage Chair features a 3D L-Track roller system with zero gravity, 16 auto massage programs, and a Full Body Airbag massage. With the Osaki OS-Pro Admiral massage chair, you will have complete control of your relaxation experience.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Massage Chair

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Features

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral L-Track Technology

L-Track Technology

The L-Track of the Osaki OS-Pro Admiral massage chair allows the rollers to extend from the neck, down your back, and wrap underneath your glutes to your upper hamstrings. The L-Track allows for more massage coverage from the rollers than a standard S-Track along with Glute massage.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral 3D Massage

3D Massage

The 3D rollers of the OS-Pro Admiral allow the massage heads to go up and down, side to side, and in and out. The 3D gives you more control over the depth and strength of your massage. 6 levels of strength are available.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Body Scan

Body Scan Technology

The Osaki OS-Pro Admiral will perform a body scan to map the key areas of the neck and back to ensure a consistent amount of pressure is applied during your massage. The scanning technology will detect your shoulder height, which can be re-calibrated once the scan is complete.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Foot Massage

Reflexology Foot Massage

The OS-Pro Admiral has three spinning reflexology massage rollers located on the bottom of the feet that provide a soothing kneading style massage. As the rollers spin, they will stimulate acupuncture points. The airbags inflate to push your feet down into the footrest to generate a deeper massage.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Zero Gravity Recline

Zero Gravity Recline

Inspired by NASA technology, the Zero gravity position is the ultimate position to enjoy a massage. The Zero Gravity raises the footrest while reclining back until your heat is about aligned with your feet. This helps to reduce compression along the spine while receiving an even deeper massage.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Space Saving

Space Saving Technology

The Osaki OS-Pro Admiral slides forward as the massage chair reclines. Only 2 inches are needed behind the massage chair making it perfect for any room or even small apartments.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Air Compression Massage

Full Body Compression Air Massage

There are multiple airbags located throughout the massage chair to offer a full-body compression massage. The OS-Pro Admiral has a total of 24 airbags that are located at the shoulders, arms, lower back, feet, and calf areas which can be independently selected. This compression massage helps to continue increasing blood circulation throughout the body to relieve pain and tension.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Automatic Programs

16 Automatic Programs

The Osaki OS-Pro Admiral massage chair offers 16 different auto massage programs: Office Pro, Traveller, Text-Neck, Lady, AM routine, Midday nap, Re-energize, Shape n tone, Men's fitness, Elderly health, Relax, Rejuvenate, Gentle relief, Stretch, Recover and Thai.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Local Massage

Local Massage

You can use the manual local massage to target specific areas for massage. There are Neck and Shoulders, Full Back, Lower Back, and Leg Massage local programs.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Massage Techniques

6 Massage Techniques

The Admiral can perform Kneading, Tapping, Kneading and Tapping, Clapping, Rolling and Shiatsu. You can either pinpoint a specific spot on your back for the massage or massage by sections of the body with the manual massage mode selections.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Heat Therapy

Lumbar and Calf Heat Therapy

The Admiral has heating pads located on the Lumbar and Calves which enhances the effect of the massage. The heat helps to warm your core which increases blood circulation and also loosens up the muscle fibers for a better massage.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Leg Extension

Automatic Leg Extension

The footrest will scan your legs to ensure the optimal length for your height. The footrest will extend outwards and then retract inwards. Simply apply pressure with your feet to indicate to the leg scanner that length is at the desired position. The remote also allows for one to auto-adjust the leg component to either extend or retract to your needs.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral USB Charging

USB Charging

The Osaki OS-Pro Admiral offers a USB charger for your added convenience. You are able to charge your smartphone, tablet, or any USB device while enjoying a great massage.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Bluetooth Speakers

Bluetooth Speakers

The Osaki OS-Pro Admiral is equipped with Bluetooth technology that allows you to listen to your favorite music or make phone calls on the high-quality speakers in the headrest.

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Multi Language

Multi-Language Support

The Admiral offers multi-language choices. You can select either English or Chinese under "Setting" and then "Language".

Osaki OS-Pro Admiral Remote Control

LCD Remote Control

The Osaki OS-Pro Admiral remote has an easy view screen that displays the function that is currently activated. On the remote it allows you to select the massage type, intensity, and location.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller3D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track49" L-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments6 Levels of 3D and 5 Levels of Strength, and Speed
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity Recline2 Positions
Automatic Programs16
Manual ProgramsShoulder and Neck, Full Back, Lower Back, Legrest, Spot, Partial
Massage TechniquesKneading, Tapping, Kneading and Tapping, Clapping, Rolling and Shiatsu
Deep Tissue MassageYes
Stretch ProgramYes
Heat TherapyCalf, Lumbar
Total Airbags24 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments5 Levels of Intensity
Calf MassageAir Compression Massage
Ottoman Length AdjustmentAutomatic
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
ChromotherapyLED Lights located next to the speakers
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting5 to 30 Minutes
Device ChargingUSB Charging
Air MassageShoulders, Hands and Arms, Seat Side, Calves, Feet
Distance to Wall1"
Height Range5'0" - 6'3"
Controller TypesSlim LCD Remote
Dimensions Upright64.2"L x 30.7"W x 50.0"H
Dimensions Recline74.8"L x 30.7"W x 40.6"H
Weight239lbs.
Shipping Dimensions57.5"L x 33.1"W x 41.9"H, 22.8"L x 19.7"W x 21.3"H
Shipping Weight284lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

OSAKI 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

Osaki guarantees that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. Osaki Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the Osaki Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.

OSAKI 4 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 4 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional year of in-home service parts and labor, an additional year on parts, and an additional year of coverage on the framework to the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 2 years, Osaki provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 3rd year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and the 4th year just the Framework is covered.

OSAKI 5 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 5 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional two years of in-home service parts and labor, an additional two years on parts, and an additional two years of coverage on the framework of the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 3 years, Osaki provides in-home services covering both parts and labor. The 4th year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and in the 5th year, just the framework is covered.

Expert Overview

Why we love the Admiral

Office Pro Program

Remote Walkthrough

Top Features

What is 3D Technology?

What is L-Track Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered