SAVE $300
Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert
Best Under $2000

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Massage Chair

Ergotec
ET-150-Brown

$1,599.00 $1,899.00
Color :
Brown
Gray
Brown #MWS Options 2153683102
Gray #MWS Options 272537538
Brown #MWS Options 3372390719
Gray #MWS Options 1460443235
Brown #MWS Options 3350436158
Gray #MWS Options 1438554210

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Massage Chair

The Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Massage Chair is a compact wall-saving massage chair design that fits anywhere in your home or office. The 2D L-Track mechanism massages from the neck to the gluteus. The Neptune also features heat therapy in the lumbar and an LCD remote that will put you in a zero gravity position.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Massage Chair

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Features

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune L-Track

L-Track Technology

The Ergotec ET-150 Neptune combines uses L-Track technologies for an incredibly consistent massage. The L-Track starts at the base of your head, travels all the way down your back, and wraps underneath your glutes to the back of your thighs.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Massage Roller

Quad Style Roller

The massage roller provides pressurized massage strokes with four high-tech rollers that methodically knead out muscle tension. The 2D quad-style massage robot performs kneading, tapping, kneading with tapping, clapping, and rolling massage techniques.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Foot Massage

Reflexology Foot Massage

Multiple airbags are located along the sides and back of the legs and feet. They inflate to apply a compression massage. Along the bottom of the footrest are pressure point spheres that administer a concentrated pin-point massage.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Compression Massage

Air Compression Massage

The Ergotec ET-150 Neptune massage chair applies just the right amount of pressure and motion for an ultra-relaxing shiatsu massage, covering your shoulders, arms, and hands. The 16 airbags are located around the hands, feet, soles, calves, seat, arms, and shoulders with 5 levels of intensity adjustment.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Automatic Programs

Heading

  • Gentle - A program designed to provide a quiet, gentle massage that is good for beginners or those that prefer a soft touch.
  • Relax - A program designed to provide a mild massage that is great for deep relaxation, best used before going to sleep.
  • Vigorous - This massage will combine vigorous tapping on your back and an air massage focused on your arms and legs.
  • Neck & Shoulder - This massage will focus on your shoulders and neck using a combination of kneading and shiatsu techniques.
  • Lower Back - This massage will focus on your lower back with a deep massage that includes air compression.
Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Heat Therapy

Lumbar Heat Therapy

Heat therapy is provided to the lower lumbar region of the spine, which helps relieve lower back tension and relaxes the underlying muscles and joints. Heat pads apply warmth to help loosen muscle tissue so that the rollers can apply a more effective and deeper massage.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Space Saving

Space Saving Technology

Traditionally, massage chairs take up a lot of space, especially when reclining. The Ergotec ET-150 Neptune base slides forward while reclining to save space in your home. This chair requires only seven inches of space behind the backrest at any given position.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Speakers

Immersive Wireless Speakers

Surround sound speakers blend into the headrest of the ET-150 Neptune and provide a superb soothing massage experience. These Bluetooth speakers easily connect to your smartphone or other smart devices, for music therapy and added relaxation.

Ergotec ET-150 Neptune Remote Control

Intuitive Remote Control

The remote control of the ET-150 Neptune has a clear and easy-to-read LCD screen that enables you to monitor your massage session. The display guides you through each step of your massage, showing information about each massage action. With 7 auto massage programs and 6 relaxing back massage techniques, a personalized massage is just a tap away.

DownloadsManual / Assembly
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller3D
Massage Roller Track43" S-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments5 Speed Adjustments
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity ReclineYes
Automatic Programs5
Manual ProgramsSpot/Partial
Massage Techniques Kneading, Tapping, Kneading/Tapping, Clapping, Swedish
Heat TherapyLumbar
Total Airbags16 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments5 Levels of Intensity
Ottoman Length AdjustmentSpring Loaded
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting5 to 30 Minutes
Air MassageShoulders, Arms, Calves, Feet
Height Range5'0" - 6'0"
Controller TypesSlim LCD Remote
Dimensions Upright55.5"L x 29.1"W x 41.7H
Dimensions Recline65.7"L x 29.1W x" 32.1"H
Seat Width20.5"
Weight187lbs.
Warranty1 Year Limited Warranty

*Due to holiday shipping and supply chain issues, shipping times may extend 7-10 business days.

Curbside Delivery - Free Shipping

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Curbside ships via Freight and is our standard Free shipping method. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair to your carport or entryway, and you will be responsible for getting it into your residence or business. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you can follow instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In Home Delivery (Threshold Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Threshold ships via Freight and is an upgraded shipping method that can be added to your order for $99. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair into the Threshold of your home and be placed inside your doorway. It will not be left outside, and you will not have to bring the item into your home. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you read the instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 10-20 BUSINESS DAYS

In-Home Delivery and Assembly is the same as White Glove Delivery and costs between $179.99 and $199.99. Once it leaves the warehouse, it will be shipped to the White Glove delivery warehouse, and when they receive your order, they will contact you to schedule a delivery time and date.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery) consists of a two-person installation team that will deliver, unpack, and installs your massage chair in a room of your choice. They will also carry it up to two flights of stairs if needed. Please remember that these are not professional massage chair installation experts but rather a furniture installation team. They may or may not have installed your particular massage chair model before. Please contact us directly with any questions at 888.360.9996.

ERGOTEC 1 YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY

Ergotec covers their massage chairs for 1 year after the date of purchase. Ergotec provides a 1 Year In-Home service program and a 1 Year Parts replacement program.

ERGOTEC 2 YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY

The Extended Warranty adds an additional 2 years of full coverage, for a total of 2 Years of In-home Service and Parts

ERGOTEC SERVICE INFORMATION

You can contact Cozzia's customer service department at 1-877-977-0656 between 9:00 am and 5:00 pm PST, Monday through Friday for warranty or service issues. You also can email service@cozzia-usa.com for any maintenance and service inquires.

Remote Control

Assembly

What is L-Track Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered