SAVE $1000
Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert
Best Under $3000

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Massage Chair

Osaki
OS-ALPINA-Black

$2,499.00 $3,499.00
Color :
Black
Beige
Brown
Black #MWS Options 3638794704
Beige #MWS Options 3736443348
Brown #MWS Options 2578356933
Beige #MWS Options 684563060
Brown #MWS Options 1306892836
Black #MWS Options 608213617
Beige #MWS Options 706845301
Beige #MWS Options 618175089
Beige #MWS Options 3789265366
Black #MWS Options 585931376
Black #MWS Options 3595082190
Beige #MWS Options 3745552852
Black #MWS Options 363633254
Beige #MWS Options 515480172
Brown #MWS Options 2333776570
Beige #MWS Options 760060535
Brown #MWS Options 2511968962
Brown #MWS Options 2556074692
Brown #MWS Options 1263180322
Black #MWS Options 519543405
Black #MWS Options 3572996557
Black #MWS Options 541825646
Beige #MWS Options 737778294

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Massage Chair

The Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair is one of the newest L-Track massage chairs on the market. Equipped with 22 Next Generation airbags, the full body massage will take away all of your aches and pains. The new ache sensor uses a biometric scan to ensure that your massage chair will remove the tension where you need it most.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Massage Chair

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Features

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina L Track Technology

L Track + S Track Technology

The Osaki OS-Pro Alpina combines both S-Track and L-Track technologies for an incredibly consistent massage. The L-Track starts at the base of your head and travels all the way down your back, and wraps underneath your glutes to the back of your thighs. The S-Track ensures that the massage roller will follow the natural curvature of your spine.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Body Scan Technology

Body Scan Technology

Before initiating any automatic program, the Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair will conduct a body scan and map the key areas of the neck and back to ensure a consistent amount of pressure while applying the massage. The scanning technology will also detect your shoulder height, which can be recalibrated once the scan is complete. If you desire a lower starting point, there is a 10-second pause to adjust with the remote.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Ache Sensor

Ache Sensor

Sensors for your fingers rest in the armrest of the Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair. This helps the massage chair to detect points where you have tension to focus your massage where you need it most.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Zero Gravity Recline

Zero Gravity Recline

Inspired by NASA technology, the Zero Gravity position is the perfect position for the ultimate massage. When you are placed in the Zero Gravity position, the weight of your back is virtually supported by the backrest which reduces compression along your spine. Your weight add to the intensity of the massage.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Foot Rollers

Foot Rollers

The Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair provides soothing reflexology massage to the soles of your feet, targeting the acupressure points to relieve tension throughout the body. The spinning rollers knead away foot pain and discomfort while the airbags increase circulation. This is a great feature for those that often have tired and sore feet, and this is a great way to rejuvenate them.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Airbag Massage

Next Generation Airbag Massage

The Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair is equipped with a total of 22 airbags making it efficient and reliable. The airbags are made from the latest technology, allowing for the airbags to contour to the body and evenly distributing the pressure. Airbags are located at the Arms, Hips, Shoulder, Calf, and Feet.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Tablet Remote Control

Touch Screen Remote

The Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair is integrated with a touch screen tablet remote that allows you to see all the functions along with the automatic programs. The images and buttons make the remote easy to use and operate.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Automatic Programs

Automatic Programs

There are 12 unique automatic programs to ensure proper therapeutic relief: General, Recovery, Sleeping, Stretching, Man Health, Kidney Vigor, Deep Tissue, Wake Up, Healthy Regiment, Older Vitality, Woman Beauty, and Spleen Digest. There are 6 massage techniques that are utilized.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Heat Therapy and Seat Vibration

Heat Therapy and Seat Vibration

At the touch of the button, you can turn on the lower lumbar heat in a massage mode. 2 pads are conveniently located to help loosen up the lower lumbar area for a more thorough massage. Vibration is also equipped which will provide a soothing vibration through the seat area.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Bluetooth Speaker

Bluetooth Speaker with Chromotherapy

The Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair is equipped with Bluetooth technology. The high-quality speakers ensure good sound quality while the angle helps to block outside noise to properly enjoy your music and massage together. Relaxing blue chromotherapy light is located on each side of the headrest of the Osaki OS-Pro Alpina massage chair.

Osaki OS-Pro Alpina Multi Language

Multi-Language

The Tablet is able to switch between English, Chinese, Spanish, and French.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller2D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track47" L-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments5 Speed Levels
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity ReclineYes
Inversion TherapyYes
Automatic Programs13
Manual ProgramsSpot, Partial
Massage TechniquesKneading, Tapping, Kneading and Tapping, Clapping, Rolling and Shiatsu
Deep Tissue MassageYes
Stretch ProgramYes
VibrationYes
Heat TherapyLumbar
Total Airbags22 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments5 Levels of Intensity
Calf MassageAir Compression Massage
Ottoman Length AdjustmentPowered
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
ChromotherapyBlue light Located in the Headrest
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting5 to 30 Minutes
Air MassageShoulders, Back, Arms, Calves, and Feet
Distance to Wall4.7"
Height Range5'0" - 6'3"
Controller TypesTouchscreen Tablet Remote, Ache Sensor
Controller LanguagesEnglish, Chinese, French, Spanish
Dimensions Upright63"L x 31.1"W x 45.3"H
Dimensions Recline78.7"L x 31.1"W x 35.4"H
Weight236.5lbs.
Shipping Dimensions60.6"L x 30.1"W 37.4"H, 44.5"L x 12.2"W x 25.8"H, 22.8"L x 19.7"W x 20.9"H
Shipping Weight285.3lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

*Due to holiday shipping and supply chain issues, shipping times may extend 7-10 business days.

Curbside Delivery - Free Shipping

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Curbside ships via Freight and is our standard Free shipping method. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair to your carport or entryway, and you will be responsible for getting it into your residence or business. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you can follow instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In Home Delivery (Threshold Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Threshold ships via Freight and is an upgraded shipping method that can be added to your order for $99. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair into the Threshold of your home and be placed inside your doorway. It will not be left outside, and you will not have to bring the item into your home. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you read the instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 10-20 BUSINESS DAYS

In-Home Delivery and Assembly is the same as White Glove Delivery and costs between $179.99 and $199.99. Once it leaves the warehouse, it will be shipped to the White Glove delivery warehouse, and when they receive your order, they will contact you to schedule a delivery time and date.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery) consists of a two-person installation team that will deliver, unpack, and installs your massage chair in a room of your choice. They will also carry it up to two flights of stairs if needed. Please remember that these are not professional massage chair installation experts but rather a furniture installation team. They may or may not have installed your particular massage chair model before. Please contact us directly with any questions at 888.360.9996.

OSAKI 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

Osaki guarantees that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. Osaki Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the Osaki Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.

OSAKI 4 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 4 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional year of in-home service parts and labor, an additional year on parts, and an additional year of coverage on the framework to the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 2 years, Osaki provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 3rd year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and the 4th year just the Framework is covered.

OSAKI 5 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 5 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional two years of in-home service parts and labor, an additional two years on parts, and an additional two years of coverage on the framework of the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 3 years, Osaki provides in-home services covering both parts and labor. The 4th year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and in the 5th year, just the framework is covered.

Introduction

What is L-Track Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered