$6000 OFF
Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert

Kyota Yosei M868 4D Massage Chair

Kyota
KY-M868-Black

$4,999.00 $10,999.00
Color :
Black
Brown
Black #MWS Options 3287521465
Black #MWS Options 3418265791
Black #MWS Options 3396769982
Black #MWS Options 3243874487
Black #MWS Options 3331168443
Brown #MWS Options 939890957
Brown #MWS Options 1070635283

Kyota Yosei 4D M868 4D Massage Chair

The Kyota Yosei M868 4D massage chair looks as good as it feels. From its superior quality to the easy-to-use remote, you get a customizable massage chair tailored to you. Perfect for winding down from a long day at work, relief for chronic pain, or preparing for an intense workout. Rejuvenate and recover your body in the comfort of home.

Kyota Yosei M868 Massage Chair

Kyota Yosei M868 Features

Kyota Yosei M868 4D Roller

Advanced 4D Back Mechanism Technology

The Advanced massage technology of the Kyota Yosei M868 combines in & out motions at varying speeds, with sweeping left-right and up-down motions, to create a 4D human hand-like deep-tissue massage that is smooth and fluid.

Kyota Yosei M868 L-Track

L-Track Technology

The Kyota Yosei M868 4D massage chair is equipped with its signature 49” L-Track. The L-Track allows the quad rollers to massage from your head to your thighs ensuring that you receive an encompassing spa-quality massage.

Kyota Yosei M868 Body Scanning

Smart Body Scanning

The body scan technology ensures that the massage rollers hit all of your unique pressure points by adjusting the position of the rollers and tailoring them to your body.

Kyota Yosei M868 Quad Rollers

Quad Style Rollers

The Kyota Yosei M868 provides pressurized massage strokes with four high-tech rollers that methodically knead out muscle tension.

Kyota Yosei M868 Zero Gravity

Zero Gravity Position

The zero gravity positioning elevates your knees above your heart, which allows the spine to decompress, provides a sense of weightlessness, and maximizes the effects of the massage rollers.

Kyota Yosei M868 Calf Kneading

Calf-Kneading Massage

Calf rollers combine with oscillating movement and compression air cells to simulate hands gently relieving tension and pain. Helps to restore circulation and flexibility.

Kyota Yosei M868 Reflexology

Total Sole Reflexology

Utilizes triple shiatsu rollers per foot, along with the squeeze of air compression, to provide reflexology relief throughout the body.

Kyota Yosei M868 Air Ionizer

Air Ionizer

The Kyota Yosei M868 contains small vents in the headrest to facilitate healthy oxygen intake. The massage chair also senses parts per million of air debris, which will be displayed on your remote.

Kyota Yosei M868 Space Saving

Zero Wall Space-Saving Technology

This space-saving technology affords easy placement of your Yosei 4D massage chair, only requiring 1" of clearance from the wall to recline.

Kyota Yosei M868 Compression Therapy

Airbag Compression Therapy

The Kyota Yosei M868 has airbags located at the shoulders, arms, buttocks, calves, and feet. The airbags inflate and deflate to provide a sensation on the muscles that feel like real human hands. 5 levels of intensity to choose from.

Kyota Yosei M868 Automatic Programs

Automatic Programs

The Kyota Yosei M868 massage chair has 9 automatic programs designed for all your therapeutic needs. There are also manual programs to massage right where you need it. Massage Techniques include kneading, tapping, knocking, shiatsu, sync, and rhythm. Also, create and save your own program with the Memory feature. Programs include Sports Refresh, Extension, Rest and Sleep, Working Relief, Neck and Shoulder, Waist and Spine, Deep Shiatsu, Healthy Breath, and Massage Extend.

Kyota Yosei M868 Lumbar Heat

Lumbar Heat

Heating modules located in the back of the chair provide a soothing sensation and loosen your muscles to better prepare your body for the massage.

Kyota Yosei M868 Footrest Extension

Automatic Footrest Extension

The Yosei’s footrest extends mechanically in order to accommodate your specific leg length and comfortability. The Yosei can accommodate people up to 6’6” in height.

Kyota Yosei M868 Bluetooth Speakers

Bluetooth Speakers

Immersive speakers located in the headrest connect to Apple or Android devices via Bluetooth, allowing you to enjoy music, guided meditations, ambient soundscapes, and any other form of audio to enhance the mental experience of your massage. Relax with the chromotherapy on the outside of the chair.

Kyota Yosei M868 USB Charging

USB Charging

Charge the wireless remote or your own devices with the convenient USB port, located on the left side beneath the waist airbag.

Kyota Yosei M868 Remote Control

Remote Control

The remote control for Kyota Yosei is simple and intuitive to use. The LCD screen allows you to see what your massage chair is doing and gives you access to the menu to all of the features. You can choose from either English or Chinese for the language for your remote.

DownloadsManual / Brochure
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller4D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track49" L-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments5 Levels of 3D and Speed
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers with 3 Speeds and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity ReclineYes
Automatic Programs9
Manual ProgramsWhole, Partial, Point
Massage TechniquesKneading, Tapping, Knocking, Shiatsu, Sync, and Rhythm
Deep Tissue MassageYes
Stretch ProgramYes
Memory Program2 Memory Functions
VibrationYes
Heat TherapyLumbar
Total Airbags26 Airbags with 50 Aircells
Airbag Intensity Adjustments5 Levels of Intensity
Calf MassageKneading Air Compression Massage
Ottoman Length AdjustmentPowered
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
ChromotherapyExterior Lights
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting10, 20, 30 Minutes
Device ChargingUSB Charging
Distance to Wall4"
Height Range5' - 6'6"
Ion TherapyYes
Controller TypesSlim LCD Remote
Controller LanguagesEnglish, Chinese
Dimensions Upright60"L x 33"W x 45"H
Dimensions Recline70"L x 33"W x 32"H
Weight303.6"
Shipping Weight367lbs.
Warranty4 Year Limited Warranty

Kyota 4 Year Limited Warranty

Kyota covers their Massage Chairs with a 4 Year Limited Warranty. You are covered with In-Home Service with Labor for 1 year, Parts for 2 years, and Structural Framework for a total of 4 years.

What is L-Track Technology?

What is 4D Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered