Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert
Best Under $3000

Osaki OS-4000T Massage Chair

Osaki
OS-4000T-Black

$2,499.00
Color :
Black
Brown
Charcoal
Cream
Taupe
Black #MWS Options 283089106
Charcoal #MWS Options 1298373453
Brown #MWS Options 3687553488
Black #MWS Options 1514641779
Cream #MWS Options 939694318
Brown #MWS Options 2446170415
Brown #MWS Options 2402851117
Charcoal #MWS Options 2623511534
Taupe #MWS Options 2930416046

Osaki OS-4000T Massage Chair

The Osaki OS-4000T Massage Chair is the newest update to the best-selling OS-4000 and now includes foot rollers! The OS-4000T features beautifully updated upholstery and includes Zero Gravity, an S-track with 30" length, body scan technology, S-track, full-body air massage, seat vibration, and heat therapy for your lumbar.

Osaki OS-4000T Massage Chair

Osaki OS-4000T Features

Osaki OS-4000T S-Track

Truly Ergonomic S-Track

The Osaki OS-4000T Zero Gravity Massage Chair is ergonomically designed to follow the natural S-curve of the human spine. It provides support to both your neck and back, especially the lumbar area. This position increases the effects of massage as it enables each disc of our spine to individually separate and decompresses, allowing nutrients to enter disc tissues.

Osaki OS-4000T Massage

Quad Style Roller

The Osaki OS-4000T massage chair is equipped with extra soft quad style rollers to mimic the feel of the human thumb, thereby enhancing the massage experience. The width of the rollers can be adjusted to medium or narrow mode to suit individual needs for better penetrating effects. The rolling manipulation helps dredge the main meridians on the back, acanthus, forehead, and the top of the head, along which the acupuncture points are distributed, to clear the collateral channels.

Osaki OS-4000T Body Scan Technology

Body Scan Technology

At the touch of a button, the Osaki OS-4000T will scan your body and not only automatically adjust the rollers for the perfect massage but also automatically adjust the height and width of the chair to fit your body. Coupled with the S-Track Massage robot, this Osaki OS-4000T is capable of focusing on problem areas of the body like the neck, shoulder, and lumbar regions customizing and enhancing the massage experience.

Osaki OS-4000T Zero Gravity

Zero Gravity Technology

The zero-gravity features on the Osaki OS-4000T is notable because it is so effective and touts many benefits. Simply put the chair reclines and lifts your legs until you are in a position of complete weightlessness. As you can imagine, your body is completely relaxed, and in this position, you gain numerous health benefits such as pressure relief from the spine, relaxation of the neck and back, less pressure on the heart, increased circulation and blood oxygen levels, and expanded lung capacity.

Osaki OS-4000T Foot Rollers

New Foot Rollers

The Osaki OS-4000T massage chair provides soothing reflexology massage to the soles of your feet, targeting the acupressure points to relieve tension throughout the body. The spinning rollers knead away foot pain and discomfort while the airbags increase circulation. This is a great feature for those that often have tired and sore feet and this is a great way to rejuvenate them.

Osaki OS-4000T Air Massage

Next Generation Air Massage

The Osaki OS-4000T massage chair has 38 re-engineered with the next generation of air massage technology. Through innovative engineering, Osaki gas reduced the total number of airbags but has increased the volume and surface area of massage. This ultimately puts less stress on the chair, making it one of the most mechanically sound massage chairs in the market.

Osaki OS-4000T Arm Massage

Arm Air Massage

Along with mechanical advancement, the material has also made upgrades, such as the arm massaging area. Using a durable spandex, the bottom portion of the arm massager is lined with small rubber bumps to invigorate the senses as the four airbags compress the tops and bottom of the forearm and hands.

Osaki OS-4000T Calf and Foot Massage

Calf and Foot Massage

There are 14 airbags along the sides and back of the legs and feet which inflate to apply a compression massage. Located along the bottom foot massager are spinning rollers that apply concentrated pin-point kneading massage.

Osaki OS-4000T Shoulder Massage

Shoulder, Lumbar, and Hip Squeeze

In the upper to mid-portion of the chair, the 13 airbags are programmed to inflate at independent times, which causes the body to twist, creating an enjoyable deep stretch. Stretching is applied to the shoulders, lower back, hips, and thighs.

Osaki OS-4000T Automatic Programs

Automatic Programs

There are 5 automatic programs and 3 localized programs with the Osaki OS-4000T massage chair. The Automatic Programs are full body massage programs: Muscle Relief, Thai, Stretching, Ant-Stress, and Demo. The 3 localized programs only focus on certain regions: Neck and Shoulder, Back and Lumbar, and Full Air.

Osaki OS-4000T Manual Programs

Manual Programs

Manual Programs give you more flexibility to get the right massage to provide the relief you desire. Enjoy Tapping, Clapping, Shiatsu, Rolling, Swedish, and Kneading. You can also adjust the intensity and strength to get the right massage for you.

Osaki OS-4000T Lumbar Heat

Lower Back Heat Therapy

Placed in the lower back region of the chair are 2 heating pads that enhance the massage experience. The lumbar heat loosens muscle tissue while heating your core improving your circulation.

Osaki OS-4000T Wireless Controller

Wireless Controller

Located on the back of the main remote, you will find a compact wireless remote. The wireless remote allows you to control the main features of the Osaki OS-4000T massage chair without having to struggle to reach the main remote in the reclined position.

Osaki OS-4000T Remote Control

Wireless Controller

Located on the back of the main remote, you will find a compact wireless remote. The wireless remote allows you to control the main features of the Osaki OS-4000T massage chair without having to struggle to reach the main remote in the reclined position.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller2D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track30" S-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments3 Levels of Speed and Strength
Glute MassageAir Compression
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers and Air Compression
ReclineAutomatic
Zero Gravity ReclineYes
Automatic Programs5 Full Body, 3 Localized
Manual ProgramsSpot, Partial
Massage TechniquesTapping, Clapping, Shiatsu, Rolling. Swedish, Kneading
Stretch ProgramYes
VibrationYes
Heat TherapyLumbar
Total Airbags46 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments5 Levels of Intensity
Calf MassageAir Compression
Ottoman Length AdjustmentPowered
Bluetooth SpeakersNo
UpholsterySoft Synthetic Leather
Timer Setting5 to 30 Minutes
Air MassageShoulders, Back, Arms, Waist, Seat, Calves, and Feet
Distance to Wall20"
Height Range5'2" - 6'4"
Controller TypesLCD Pedestal Remote, Mini Remote
Dimensions Upright46"L x 32"W x 47"H
Dimensions Recline76"L x 32"W x 47"H
Seat Width20"
Weight244.8lbs.
Shipping Dimensions52.4"L x 30.3"W x 37.2"H, 38.2"L x 25"W x 14.6"H
Shipping Weight284.4lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

OSAKI 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

Osaki guarantees that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. Osaki Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the Osaki Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.

OSAKI 4 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 4 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional year of in-home service parts and labor, an additional year on parts, and an additional year of coverage on the framework to the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 2 years, Osaki provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 3rd year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and the 4th year just the Framework is covered.

OSAKI 5 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 5 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional two years of in-home service parts and labor, an additional two years on parts, and an additional two years of coverage on the framework of the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 3 years, Osaki provides in-home services covering both parts and labor. The 4th year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and in the 5th year, just the framework is covered.

OS-4000T vs. OS-4000

Introduction

Remote Walkthrough

Zero Gravity

Massage Rollers

Airbag Locations

Warranty Information

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered