$4500 OFF
Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert
Best Under $5000

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Massage Chair

AmaMedic
AM-HILX-Black

$4,999.00 $9,499.00
Color :
Black
Brown
Taupe
Black #MWS Options 3686570317
Black #MWS Options 438933989
Brown #MWS Options 2327878198
Brown #MWS Options 1274059166
Taupe #MWS Options 693410181
Brown #MWS Options 2305727029
Taupe #MWS Options 1744083485

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Massage Chair

The luxurious AmaMedic Hilux 4D massage chair, designed with all the newest technology, luxury, and stylish elegance. Even the smallest of details have been carefully inspected and crafted with the highest quality.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Massage Chair

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Features

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Massage

4D Massage

The newly enhanced 4D massage is engineered to massage wider, deeper, and more precisely than conventional massage rollers. 4D massage technology will mimic the hands of a professional masseur. Fine-tune your massage with eight levels of depth, five levels of speed, and five levels of strength.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D SL-Track

SL-Track

The Hilux combines both the S and L track technology for an exceptional massage experience. The S-Track rollers will contour the natural curvature of your spine. The L-Track extends from your neck, all the way down past your lower back, and finally wrapping underneath your thighs. The L-Track offers about 50% more massage area than your average S-Track chairs.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Body Scan

Body Scan Technology

The AmaMedic Hilux 4D massage chair will perform a body scan to map the key areas of the neck and back to ensure the optimal amount of pressure is applied during the massage. The scanning technology will detect your shoulder height, which can be re-calibrated once the scan is complete.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Heated Rollers

Heated Rollers

The AmaMedic Hilux 4D has an advanced back heating system. The massage roller itself will heat up, acting like hot stones massaging at the same time. The heated back roller allows for a greater surface heating area, from the neck down to the hamstrings. It applies infrared heat, which is deep penetrating compared to traditional thermal heat with high temperatures. The warm heat will complement the massage in loosening the muscles.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Zero Gravity Recline

Zero Gravity Recline

The Hilux is equipped with two stages of zero gravity, giving you a weightless feeling during your massage. Inspired by NASA, the zero-gravity recline helps reduce the stress on the back, evenly distributing the weight and pressure.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Automatic Programs

Automatic Programs

The Hilux 4D has 16 different automatic massage programs divided into 3 different massage area categories. There is Neck & Shoulder, Lower Back, and Automatic.

  • Neck & Shoulder > Relax, Recover, Rolling, and Shiatsu.
  • Lower Back > Relax, Recover, Deep Tissue, and Kidney Care.
  • Automatic > Demo, Relax, Swing, Stretch, Scraping, Shiatsu, Gentle Relief, and Rejuvenate.
AmaMedic Hilux 4D Manual Programs

Manual Programs

There are 3 manual program categories under Manual, Advanced, and Air.

  • Manual > Neck & Shoulder, Upper Back, Lower Back, and Full Back.
  • Advanced > Heating, Calf Kneading, and Foot Rollers.
  • Air Massage > Shoulders, Arm, Seat Sides, and Calf.
AmaMedic Hilux 4D Air Compression Massage

Air Compression Massage

There are multiple airbags located throughout the AmaMedic Hilux massage chair to offer a full-body massage experience. The Hilux offers a total of 18 highly advanced airbags located at the shoulders, arms, waist and pelvis, and calf areas. The total airbags have been reduced, but cover more surface area than previous technology with far greater efficiency and reliability.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Calf Massage

Calf, Bridge, Knee & Heel Massage

On the calf section of the leg rest, the air massagers will rotate in a circular motion to add a new kneading to the calf massage. The Foot massage adds additional components to stretch and massage the bridge and heel of the feet.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Reflexology Massage

Reflexology Foot Massage

Underneath the feet, there are spinning reflexology rollers to provide a reflexology foot massage. The rollers will travel along the sides and arches of your feet to provide a more dimensional kneading experience.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Leg Extension

Automatic Leg Extension

The leg rest will extend outwards and then retract inwards automatically when scanning the length of your legs. When the reg rest is at the perfect length, just press outward to stop it. The. remote also allows you to manually adjust if needed.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Space Saving Technology

Space Saving Technology

The Hilux 4D only needs 4.7” from the backrest to the wall, which reduces the amount of space the massage chair uses. Space-saving design allows you to maximize your valuable living space.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Bluetooth Speakers

Bluetooth Speakers

The AmaMedic Hilux 4D massage chair is equipped with Bluetooth technology with an Amphitheater sound system that reduces the surrounding noise and enhances your listening experience. The speakers allow you to listen to your favorite tunes or podcast on AmaMedic’s high-grade audio speakers located in the headrest.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Quick Controls

Quick Controls

The side panel controls are designed so you can easily control the chair without using the tablet. You can quickly adjust the 4D intensity, reclining positions, Zero Gravity, Auto massage program, and Heating function.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Charging

USB Charger & Wireless Charger

Charge your smart devices with the Wireless Charging pad or the USB charger. Recharge your phone’s battery while you recharge your battery.

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Tablet Remote

Touch Screen Remote

The AmaMedic Hilux 4D’s remote offers a Touch Screen Remote Tablet. It has an easy view screen displaying the function of the chair. It also has a magnetic holder that holds the remote into place. The interface is straightforward to navigate and adjust settings. Choose from English or Chinese.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller4D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track53" L-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments8 Levels of 4D and 5 Levels of Intensity, Strength, and Speed.
Glute MassageMassage Roller
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageAir Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity Recline2 Positions
Automatic Programs16
Manual ProgramsSpot, Partial
Massage TechniquesKneading, Tapping, Shiatsu, Clapping, and Rolling
Deep Tissue MassageYes
Stretch ProgramYes
VibrationYes
Heat TherapyHeated Rollers
Total Airbags18 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments5 Levels of adjustment
Calf MassageCompression massage with rotating calf kneading
Ottoman Length AdjustmentAutomatic
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting15 Minutes
Device ChargingUSB Charging, Wireless Charging
Air MassageArm, Calf, Foot, Hip and Thigh, Upper Arm and Shoulder
Distance to Wall4.7"
Height Range5'0" - 6'3"
Controller TypesTouchscreen Tablet
Controller LanguagesEnglish and Chinese
Dimensions Upright62.2"L x 31.8"W x 47.6"H
Dimensions Recline76.4"L x 31.8"W x 42.5"H
Seat Width19"
Weight244.6lbs.
Shipping Dimensions#1 52.4"L x 33.5"W x 49.5"H, #2 23.2"L x 20.1"W x 21.7"H
Shipping Weight302lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

AMAMEDIC 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

AmaMedic guarantees that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. AmaMedic Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the AmaMedic Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.
 

AMAMEDIC 4 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 4 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional year of in-home service parts and labor, an additional year on parts, and an additional year of coverage on the framework to the standard AmaMedic Warranty. For the first 2 years, AmaMedic provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 3rd year AmaMedic covers Parts and Framework, and the 4th year just the Framework is covered.

AMAMEDIC 5 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 5 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional two years of in-home service parts and labor, an additional two years on parts, and an additional two years of coverage on the framework of the standard AmaMedic Warranty. The first 3 years AmaMedic provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 4th year AmaMedic covers Parts and Framework, and in the 5th year, just the framework is covered.

Overview

AmaMedic Hilux 4D Assembly

What is L-Track Technology?

What are 4D Rollers?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered