Zoom the image with mouse
Ask us anything
ask an expert
New for 2021

Osaki OS-4D Escape Massage Chair

Osaki
OS-4DESCAPE-Black

$6,999.00
Color :
Black
Brown and Black
Grey and Black
Black #MWS Options 3726612954
Black #MWS Options 3969030629
Brown and Black #MWS Options 2321981665
Grey and Black #MWS Options 4221018110
Brown and Black #MWS Options 3638927736
Brown and Black #MWS Options 2049614037
Grey and Black #MWS Options 1234542742
Black #MWS Options 694852219

Osaki OS-4D Escape Massage Chair

Find relaxation with the Osaki OS-4D Escape massage chair. Embrace your escape with the new hood for an all-new chromotherapy experience. Equipped with 4D rollers, S-Track, 2 Stage Zero Gravity, Music, Reflexology Massage, Heat Therapy, and more.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Massage Chair

Osaki OS-4D Escape Features

Osaki OS-4D Escape 4D Massage

4D Massage

The Osaki OS-4D Escape massage chair is equipped with the next-generation 4D massage rollers. The rollers go up and down, in and out, and have varying speed motions to make it feel more humanistic. The depth can be adjusted for a light massage or a deeper massage depending on your therapeutic needs.

Osaki OS-4D Escape

Body Scan Technology

The body scan is designed for outstanding range and flexibility mapping the curvature of your back with precision. The scan allows for consistent and even distribution of pressure during your massage.

Osaki OS-4D Escape S-Track

Ergonomic S-Track

The S-Track of the Osaki OS-4D Escape allows the massage rollers to follow the curvature of your spine. It starts at the base of your neck and extends down to almost the tail bone.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Zero Gravity Recline

2 Stage Zero Gravity

The Zero Gravity position is the perfect position to enjoy a massage, aligning your back relative to your legs at an optimal level of comfort. While in the zero-gravity position, your spine decompresses and weight is evenly distributed in the chair which helps in relaxation.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Reflexology Massage

Reflexology Massage

Located in the closed portion of the footrest are small rollers that apply a reflexology massage to your feet. The rollers are located underneath and even on top of the feet while the airbag press down to help hold your feet in position.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Air Compression

Air Compression Massage

There are 44 airbags that are located at the shoulders, arms, calf, and feet. There are also airbags in the seat that oscillate. The compression massage of the Osaki OS-4D Escape helps to relieve tension through your body and helps to promote circulation.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Activate the Aromatherapy and heighten your state of relaxation, combining the 4D massage, rollers, and air compression massage. The Aroma capsule is inserted on the outer portion of the shoulder massager by the speakers. Take time and bring balance back to your mind and body with the Osaki OS-4D Escape.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Chromotherapy

Chromotherapy Lighting

Position yourself in Zero Gravity. Slide the dome forward and initiate the chromotherapy function of the interior of the dome. A soothing and calming blue light enhances your experience and heightening your sense of relaxation.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Heat Therapy

Heat Therapy

The OS-4D Escape is equipped with heating pads that are located in the lumbar area and the calves. The heat helps with the massage as it loosens the muscle fibers and helps to warm the core promoting blood circulation.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Footrest

Footrest

The Osaki OS-4D Escape massage chair has an automatic extending footrest that can extend up to 8 inches. The extending footrest is automatically adjusted by using the remote or the quick controls.

Osaki OS-4D Escape Quick Controls

Quick Controls

At your fingertips, control the OS-4D Escape quickly and easily. Control the power, heat, aromatherapy, chromotherapy, automatic programs, footrest, zero gravity, and recline.

Osaki OS-4D Escape USB

USB Port

Near the quick controls is a USB Port to charge any device. Charge your smartphone while you get a massage.

DownloadsManual
Country of ManufactureChina
Massage Roller4D Quad Style Roller
Massage Roller Track30" S-Track
Massage Roller Adjustments5 Levels of Depth, Speed, Strength
Glute MassageAir Compression Massage
Removable Back PadYes
Body Scan TechnologyYes
Foot MassageFoot Rollers with 3 Speed Levels and Air Compression
ReclinePower
Zero Gravity Recline2 Positions
Automatic Programs9
Manual ProgramsSpot, Partial, Whole, Upper Back, Lower Back
Massage Techniques4D, Kneading, Kneading and Tapping, Lifting the Shoulder, Tapping, Shiatsu
Stretch ProgramYes
Memory Program3 Memory Programs
Heat TherapyCalf, Lumbar
Total Airbags36 Airbags
Airbag Intensity Adjustments3 Levels of Intensity
Ottoman Length AdjustmentPowered
Bluetooth SpeakersYes
ChromotherapyExterior LED Light
UpholsterySynthetic Leather
Timer Setting10 to 30 Minutes
Device ChargingUSB Charging
Air MassageShoulders, Arms, Waist, Back, Seat, Calves, and Feet
Height Range5'0" - 6'0"
AromatherapyYes
Controller TypesSlim LCD Remote, iOS APP, Android APP
Controller LanguagesEnglish, Chinese
Dimensions Upright59"L x 32.5"W x 54.5"H
Dimensions Recline72"L x 32.5"W x 35"H
Weight280lbs.
Warranty3 Year Limited Warranty

*Due to holiday shipping and supply chain issues, shipping times may extend 7-10 business days.

Curbside Delivery - Free Shipping

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Curbside ships via Freight and is our standard Free shipping method. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair to your carport or entryway, and you will be responsible for getting it into your residence or business. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you can follow instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In Home Delivery (Threshold Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS

Threshold ships via Freight and is an upgraded shipping method that can be added to your order for $99. Your massage chair will arrive unassembled in the factory boxes. The freight company will deliver your massage chair into the Threshold of your home and be placed inside your doorway. It will not be left outside, and you will not have to bring the item into your home. Please make sure to check the box dimensions and make sure it will fit through your doorway.

*If you live in a second-story apartment without an elevator, then the delivery company will not bring your massage chair up the stairs. If this is the case, you may want to consider White Glove Delivery.

Assembly is required and will usually consist of attaching air hoses, arms, and an ottoman, which is pretty simple as long as you read the instructions. Installation takes about 30-90 min depending on the massage chair.

Massage chairs are heavy, so make sure you have some extra help to move the boxes and help in assembly.

If you live in Hawaii, Alaska, or Canada please contact us for a shipping quote.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery)

AVERAGE SHIPPING TIME: 10-20 BUSINESS DAYS

In-Home Delivery and Assembly is the same as White Glove Delivery and costs between $179.99 and $199.99. Once it leaves the warehouse, it will be shipped to the White Glove delivery warehouse, and when they receive your order, they will contact you to schedule a delivery time and date.

In-Home Delivery and Assembly (White Glove Delivery) consists of a two-person installation team that will deliver, unpack, and installs your massage chair in a room of your choice. They will also carry it up to two flights of stairs if needed. Please remember that these are not professional massage chair installation experts but rather a furniture installation team. They may or may not have installed your particular massage chair model before. Please contact us directly with any questions at 888.360.9996.

OSAKI 3 YEAR "ROCK SOLID" WARRANTY

Osaki guarantees that your qualified product will be replaced or repaired, without cost to you, should it be deemed defective because of faulty parts, workmanship, or structural defects during the first THREE(3) years of ownership, excluding specific limitations. Osaki Covers Parts, Labor, and Structural Framework for the 1st year of ownership, Parts and Structural Framework for the 2nd year, and the Structural Framework for the 3rd years.

You may obtain service advice by contacting the Osaki Customer Service department toll-free at 1-888-848-2630.

OSAKI 4 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 4 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional year of in-home service parts and labor, an additional year on parts, and an additional year of coverage on the framework to the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 2 years, Osaki provides in-home service covering both parts and labor. The 3rd year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and the 4th year just the Framework is covered.

OSAKI 5 YEAR EXTENDED LIMITED WARRANTY

The 5 Year Extended Limited Warranty adds an additional two years of in-home service parts and labor, an additional two years on parts, and an additional two years of coverage on the framework of the standard Osaki Warranty. For the first 3 years, Osaki provides in-home services covering both parts and labor. The 4th year Osaki covers Parts and Framework, and in the 5th year, just the framework is covered.

Introduction

What is 4D Technology?

Why Buy from Us?

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered